Bangkok Hospital
Caret Right
Search
CTA Curve
Find doctors icon
Find doctors
Appointments icon
Appointments
Contact icon
Contact
Call undefined
Menu
  • Select Hospital

  • Language & Currency

Doctor not found
Doctor not found
Doctor not found
Doctor not found
Bangkok Hospital
Contact us
View on Google Maps
    Privacy Policy

    |

    Cookie Policy

    Copyright © 2026 Bangkok Hospital. All right reserved


    Network Hospitals Directory
    MEMBER OFBDMS logo

    Fire Training and Fire Evacuation Drill Bangkok Hospital Udon 2025

    < 1 minute(s) read
    Information by
    Bangkok Hospital Udon
    Updated on: 10 Jul 2026
    Recommended Packages
    ENT Ear Care Packages
    ENT Ear Care Packages
    CT Coronary Calcium Score
    CT Coronary Calcium Score
    Breast Cancer Screening: Mammogram & Ultrasound Breast
    Breast Cancer Screening: Mammogram & Ultrasound Breast
    Fire Training and Fire Evacuation Drill Bangkok Hospital Udon 2025
    Bangkok Hospital Udon
    Updated on: 10 Jul 2026

    Because safety is the heart of BUD,
    Bangkok Hospital Udon organized basic fire training and the annual fire evacuation drill on November 26–27, 2025. The activity was held to raise safety awareness across all departments, enhance knowledge in fire suppression, patient evacuation to safe zones, and improve preparedness for various emergency situations.

    Bangkok Hospital Udon would like to express our appreciation to the firefighters from the Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation for providing accurate training and guidance, and to the Director of Tessaban 7 Rotfai Songkhro School for providing the venue for this fire safety demonstration.

    For more information, please contact

    Emergency And Trauma Center

    Service Hours: Open 24 Hours

    Tel. 1719 or +66 4218 8888

    Packages & Promotions

    ENT Ear Care PackagesENT Ear Care Packages
    ENT Ear Care Packages

    2,500 Baht

    Detail
    CT Coronary Calcium ScoreCT Coronary Calcium Score
    CT Coronary Calcium Score

    4,500 Baht

    Detail
    Breast Cancer Screening: Mammogram & Ultrasound BreastBreast Cancer Screening: Mammogram & Ultrasound Breast
    Breast Cancer Screening: Mammogram & Ultrasound Breast

    2,990 Baht

    3,900 Baht

    Detail
    More packages

    News & Events

    See All

    News & Events

    Bangkok Hospital Udon Hosts BDMS Trauma Team Training (TTT) for Group 4 Image
    Bangkok Hospital Udon Hosts BDMS Trauma Team Training (TTT) for Group 4
    Bangkok Hospital Udon Provides CPR Training at The Creative Kindergarten Image
    Bangkok Hospital Udon Provides CPR Training at The Creative Kindergarten
    Bangkok Hospital Udon Ensures Safety at Central Udon Songkran Festival Image
    Bangkok Hospital Udon Ensures Safety at Central Udon Songkran Festival
    See All